To sponsor a trophy, click here
Thank you to the following Sponsors:

Trophy Sponsor Sponsor Note
Pre-National Trophy Sponsors
Pre-National Best of Breed Natalia & Brittany Dougherty Cape Shore Akitas
Pre-National Best Opposite Sex Teresa Witte
Pre-National Best of Breed Owner Handled Sandi Soto Sajo's Akitas. In memory of Michael Sanders, Miisan Akitas
Pre-National Best of Winners Greater Baltimore Akita Club
Pre-National Best Bred by Exhibitor Russel & Jill Drennan Asa Taiyo Akitas
Pre-National Best Puppy Paul & Stacey Borrmann MOJO Akitas
Pre-National Best Veteran Jay Van Zandt & Ilka Wagner-Van Zandt, DVM, CVA Mayoke Akitas
Pre-National Winner's Dog Brian Williams Alchemist Akitas
Pre-National Winner's Bitch Teresa Witte
Pre-National High in Trial Linda Wolf
Pre-National High Combined Barb Berquist Congratulations from Oheka Kennels
Puppy Sweepstakes Trophy Sponsors
Best in Sweepstakes Puppy Greater Baltimore Akita Club
Sweepstakes BOS Puppy Barb Berquist Congratulations from Oheka Kennels
Best Sr in Sweeps Puppy
BOS Sr in Sweeps Puppy Kathy Amrine & Tamara Larson ShowKayce Akitas
Best Jr in Sweeps Puppy
BOS Jr in Sweeps Puppy
Sweeps Dogs 6-9 Mos 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Sweeps Dogs 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place Akita Club of Puget Sound
Dogs 12-18 Mos 1st-4th Place Sandi & John Soto Sajo's Akitas. In memory of Djinni & Mandi. Diamonds Are Forever.
Dogs 18-24 Mos 1st-4th Place
Sweeps Bitches 6-9 Mos 1-4 Place
Sweeps Bitches 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place Akita Club of Puget Sound
Sweeps Bitches 12-18 Mos 1st-4th Place Peter and Michelle Fegley
Sweeps Bitches 18-24 Mos 1st-4th Place Lynn Arnold, Julie Dunford, Jeri Meermans, John  & Rebecca Moore
Veteran Sweepstakes Trophy Sponsors
Best Veteran in Sweeps Angi Diamond & Kim Holmes Diamond Akitas
BOS Veteran in Sweeps Tracy West
Sweeps Veteran Dogs 7-10 Years 1st-4th Place Tracy West
Sweeps Veteran Dogs 10+ Years 1st-4th Place Tracy West
Sweeps Veteran Bitches 8-10 Years 1st-4th Place Sherry Lockrem
Sweeps Veteran Bitches 10+ Years 1-4 Place Tracy West
Futurity Trophy Sponsors
Grand Futurity Paul & Stacey Borrmann MOJO Akitas
Futurity Dogs 6-9 mos 1st-4th Place Jim & Cecilia Carmean Summit Akitas
Futurity Dogs 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place Carol Friedman Sovereign Akitas, In Loving Memory of CH Regalia's Against All Odds, "Rachel"
Futurity Dogs 12-15 Mos 1st-4th Place
Futurity Dogs 15+ Mos 1st-4th Place
Futurity Bitches 6-9 Mos 1st-4th Place Firedragon Akitas
Futurity Bitches 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place
Futurity Bitches 12-15 Mos 1st-4th Place
Futurity Bitches 15+ Mos 1st-4th Place Richard Shaw
Maturity Trophy Sponsors
Grand Maturity Frank & Linda Wolf Okami Akitas
Maturity Dogs under 24 Mos 1st-4th Place
Maturity Dogs over 24 Mos 1st-4th Place
Maturity Bitches under 24 Mos 1st-4th Place
Maturity Bitches over 24 Mos 1st-4th Place The Turner Family
Breeder's Cup Trophy Sponsors
Best Breeder's Cup Barb Berquist Oheka Kennels
Best Opposite Breeder's Cup Barb Berquist Oheka Kennels
Dogs 2-4 Years 1st-4th Place Ann Simmons Akita Planet is proud to sponsor
Dogs 4-6 Years 1st-4th Place Larry Renegar
Dog 6-8 Years 1st-4th Place Lonny & Marc Cohen Nutmeg Akitas
Dog 8+ Years 1st-4th Place Marina Peters
Bitches 2-4 Years 1st-4th Place Denise Buonaiuto In memory of my three loves: Hots Timbre Kahn, Sasha and my Honeybear
Bitches 4-6 Years 1st-4th Place Larry Renegar
Bitches 6-8 Years 1st-4th Place Brad & Elizabeth Fulghum Squaw Peak Akita Club, In Memory of Carol Harris
Bitches 8+ Years Lonny & Marc Cohen Nutmeg Akitas
Stud Dog Josephine Leslie
Stud Dog 2nd-4th Place Larry Renegar
Brood Bitch Barb Berquist Congratulations from Oheka Kennelss
Brood Bitch 2nd-4th Place Annette Amsel In memory of beloved Echo MBIS/MBISS CH Nakodo's Reign of Glory AOM, CGC
Brace 2nd-4th Place
Breeder's Cup 3-Generation Vickie Abraham Abar Akitas
Breeder's Cup 3-Generation 2nd-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Breeder's Cup Best of Breed Puppy 4-6 mos Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Breeder's Cup Best of Opposite Puppy 4-6 mos Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Top 20 Trophy Sponsors
Top 20 Big Benz Akitas
Top 20 Owner Handled Jim & Cecilia Carmean Summit Akitas
Conformation Trophy Sponsors
Best of Breed Colleen Sullivan Sondaisa Akitas
Best of Opposite Sex Julie & Stacey Ellis
Best of Winners Robert & Chris Ann Moore Shinto Akitas
Best Bred by Exhibitor Tamara Larson & Kathy Amrine ShowKayce Akitas
Winner's Dog Tom & Ann Bavaria Red Sun Akitas
Reserve Winner's Dog Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Winner's Bitch Danny Newmones Akitas of Zuri
Reserve Winner's Bitch Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Best Puppy in Show Barb Berquist Oheka Kennels
Best Opposite Puppy Casey Beauvais Congratulations and cheers to a bright future with your puppy!
Best of Breed Puppy 4-6 Mos The Fastige's Dedicated to our newest
generations. Looking forward to
your contributions for many years to come.
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs 1st-4th Place Russell & Jill Drennan Asa Tayo Akitas
Best Veteran in Show Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Best of Breed Owner Handled Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Dogs 6-9 Mos 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Dogs 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Dogs 12-18 Mos 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Open Dogs 1st-4th Place Dave & Kathy Weightman Sug'rBear Akitas
American Bred Dogs 1st-4th Place Jerid Ahrens
Veteran Dogs 7-10 Years 1st-4th Place Elea Warf
Veteran Dogs 10+ Years 1st-4th Place Erika Peters In Memory of Mt Joy's Magnum Force
Bitches 6-9 Mos 1st-4th Place Barb Berquist Oheka Kennels
Bitches 9-12 Mos 1st-4th Place Mardell Denney Jer-Mar's Akitas
Bitches 12-18 Mos 1st-4th Place Gib & Patti Dolezal Thunder Mountain Akitas
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches 1st-4th Place Russell & Jill Drennan Asa Tayo Akitas
Open Bitches 1st-4th Place Rocky Mountain Akita Club
American Bred Bitches 1st-4th Place Natalia Dougherty Cape Shore Akitas
Veteran Bitches 7-10 Years 1st-4th Place Elea Warf
Veteran Bitches 10+ Years 1st-4th Place Jay Van Zandt & Ilka Wagner-Van Zandt, DVM CVA Mayoke Akitas
Best Foreign Bred Barb Berquist Oheka Kennels
Best Opposite Foreign Bred Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Junior Showmanship
Best Junior Showmanship Cheryl Burns & Brody Sweitzer Kalan Akitas
Jr Showmanship 1st-4th Place Sandi Soto In memory of CH Sajo's One Track Mind
Novice Intermediate 1st-4th Place
Open Jr 1st-4th Place
Performance Trophy Sponsors
High in Trial Julie & Stacey Ellis
High Combined JoAnn Dimon In memory of a special mother daughter akita team that filled a very special heart with glorious memories
Open A 1st-4th Place
Utility A 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Utility B 1st-4th Place
Preferred Novice 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Preferred Open 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Preferred Utility
Beginner Novice A 1st-4th Place John Wheeler Congratulations and good luck in the future. John & Sarge Wheeler CGCA TKN
Grad Novice 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Grad Open 1st-4th Place Barb Berquist Congratulations from Oheka Kennels
Novice A 1st-4th Place Sue Mincemoyer-Gray
Novice B 1st-4th Place Jerid Ahrens
Beginner Novice B 1st-4th Place
Open B 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Versatility 1st-4th Place Tori Kopydlowski In memory of Leroy
Rally Trophy Sponsors
Rally Excellent A 1st-4th Place Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Rally Excellent B 1st-4th Place Ron and Martine Maitoza
Rally Advanced A 1st-4th Place Ron and Martine Maitoza
Rally Advanced B 1st-4th Place Natalia & Brittany Dougherty Cape Shore Akitas
Rally Master 1st-4th Place Jane Johnson In memory of Blue-J's Five Alive CD RAE NAP NJP, TT, VAX
Rally Novice A 1st-4th Place Deborah Karfs Team Lolo honors every single team that steps to the line
Rally Novice B 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Rally Intermediate A 1st-4th Place Deborah Karfs Lolo, thank you for showing me the journey really is the destination. Love, Deb
Rally Intermediate B 1st-4th Place Jerid Ahrens