Thank you to the following Sponsors:

To sponsor a trophy, click here

Trophy Sponsor Sponsor Note
Pre-National
Best of Breed Ron and Martine Maitoza
Owner Handled Best of Breed Mary Mignogna MiMar Akitas
Best of Opposite Sex Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Best of Winners ShowKayce Akitas
Best Veteran Sissy Dougherty
Best Puppy Patti Dolezal
Winners Dog Julie & Stacey Ellis
Winners Bitch Tom & Ann Bavaria Red Sun Akitas
High in Trial Anita & Rodney Palmer &
the Butter Boy
Top 20 Invitational
Top 20 Invitational Winner Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Top 20 Owner Handled Winner Mary Mignogna MiMar Akitas
Sweepstakes
Dogs 6-9 months 1st-4th place Jim and Cecilia Carmean Summit Akitas
Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th place Jim and Cecilia Carmean Summit Akitas
Bitches 6-9 months 1st-4th place Jim and Cecilia Carmean Summit Akitas
Best Sr. in Sweeps Puppy Sylvia Tnomas Chiheisen Akitas
Best in Sweepstakes Veteran Tracy West
Futurity/Maturity
Grand Futurity Tammy Crome & Liddy Kammer Heart & Soul Akitas
Grand Maturity Cheryl Burns Kalan Akitas
Futurity Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements Julie & Stacey Ellis
Breeders Cup
Best Breeders Cup Paul & Stacey Borrmann Mojo Akitas
Best Stud Dog Casey Beauvais Meraki Akitas - In loving memory of the beloved “Zac”
MBISS AM/CAN CH. Koti's Silver Eclipse of Akiko,
RN, CGC, AOM, ROM
Best Brood Bitch Paul & Stacey Borrmann Mojo Akitas
Best Brace Cheryl Burns Kalan Akitas
National Conformation
Best of Breed Francee Hamblet & Hollie Walker Minda Akitas
Best of Opposite Sex Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
Best of Winners Paul & Stacey Borrmann Mojo Akitas
Best Bred by Exhibitor Liddy Kammer & Tammy Crome Heart & Soul Akitas
Owner Handled Best of Breed Mary Mignogna MiMar Akitas
Winners Dog ShowKayce Akitas
Winners Bitch Priscilla McCune Kuroi Kao Akitas
Dogs 6-9 months 1-4th Placements Ann Schmidt
Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements Julie & Stacey Ellis
Dogs 12-18 months 1-4th Placements Matt & JoAnn Dimon In memory of Ann Beard Simmons with love
The BEAR Orphans ♥️🐾
Bitches 6-9 months 1-4th Placements John & Rebecca Moore & Julie Dunford
Bitches 12-18 months 1-4th Placements Greater Baltimore Akita Club
American Bred Dogs 1-4th Placements Squakheag Akita Club
Open Bitches 1-4th Placements Tracy West
American Bred Bitches s 1-4th Placements Squakheag Akita Club
Veteran Dog 7-10 Ilka Wagner-Van Zandt DVM & Jay Van Zandt Mayoke Akitas - In loving memory of
GCH Regalia's High Noon-Cooper MAOM, MBVISS
Veteran Dog 10+ Elea Warf
Veteran Bitch 7-10 Frank, Linda & Logan Ingemi Excel Shu-Ku Akitas - In Loving memory of
”Scorchy” Ch. Excel Shu-Ku’s Fire On High, CGC
Veteran Bitch 10+ Elea Warf
Best Veteran in Show Susan Manuel In loving memory of Zeus and Scout
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Russell & Jill Drennan Asa Tayo Akitas
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Russell & Jill Drennan Asa Tayo Akitas
Best Jr. Showmanship Tuni Conti
Pre National Performance
Novice A 1st-4th Placements John Wheeler & Sarge Make us proud in Denver
Rally Novice A 1st-4th Placements John Wheeler & Sarge Good luck to All
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements Julie & Stacey Ellis
Performance
Rally Highest Scoring Triple Ronda White In memory of Keje's Worth the Wait
High in Trial Susan Manuel Team Colt
Novice A 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Novice B 1-st-4th Place Julie Burk In memory of Zadok who taught me that
it’s the journey not the ribbon that really counts.
Open A 1st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Open B 1-st-4th Place Heathyr Aguilar
Preferred Novice 1-st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Beginner Novice A 1-st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Grad Novice 1-st-4th Place Shannon Miller
Rally Novice A 1-4th placements Ron & Martine Maitoza
Rally Novice B 1-4th placements Ron & Martine Maitoza
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements Julie & Stacey Ellis
Rally Advanced A 1-4th Placements Matt & JoAnn Dimon With much love from all of the
ACAR Rescue Organizations
Colleen Sullivan In Memory of Holster
Bronze Donors
Matty DeMeo Kokopelli Akitas
Tracy & Richie Lucera Dedicated to Scorchy we love you and will miss you!!!
Brittany LaCroix
Silver Donors 
Helen & Pieter Burke Firedragon Akitas, UK
Alex Williams
Gold Donors
Elea Warf