Thank you to the following Sponsors:

To sponsor a trophy, click here

Trophy Sponsor Sponsor Note
Pre-National
Best of Breed
Owner Handled Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex
Best Bred By Exhibitor
Best of Winners
Best Veteran
Best Puppy
Winners Dog
Winners Bitch
High in Trial
Top 20 Invitational
Top 20 Invitational Winner
Top 20 Owner Handled Winner
Best Foreign Bred
Sweepstakes
Best in Sweeps Puppy
Dogs 6-9 months 1st-4th place
Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th place
Dogs 12-18 months 1st-4th place
Bitches 6-9 months 1st-4th place
Bitches 9-12 months 1st-4th place
Best Sr. in Sweeps Puppy
Best in Sweepstakes Veteran
BOS Sweepstakes Veteran
Sweeps Veteran Bitches 10+ years 1-4 Placements
Futurity/Maturity
Grand Futurity
Grand Maturity
Futurity Dogs 6-9 months 1st-4th Placements
Futurity Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements
Maturity Dogs Over 24 months 1st-4th Placements
Maturity Bitches > 24 months
Breeders Cup
Best Breeders Cup
Best Stud Dog
Best Brood Bitch
Best Brace
National Conformation
Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners
Best Bred by Exhibitor
Owner Handled Best of Breed
Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog
Winners Bitch
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Dogs 6-9 months 1-4th Placements
Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements
Dogs 12-18 months 1-4th Placements
Open Dogs 1st-4th Placements
Bitches 6-9 months 1-4th Placements
Bitches 9-12 months 1-4th Placements
Bitches 12-18 months 1-4th Placements
American Bred Dogs 1-4th Placements
Open Bitches 1-4th Placements
American Bred Bitches s 1-4th Placements
Veteran Dog 7-10
Veteran Dog 10+
Veteran Bitch 7-10
Veteran Bitch 10+
Best Veteran in Show
Bred by Exhibitor Dog
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch
Best Jr. Showmanship
Pre National Performance
Novice A 1st-4th Placements
Rally Novice A 1st-4th Placements
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements
Performance
Rally Highest Scoring Triple
High in Trial
High Combined Score
Novice A 1st-4th Place
Novice B 1-st-4th Place
Open A 1st-4th Place
Open B 1-st-4th Place
Preferred Novice 1-st-4th Place
Beginner Novice A 1-st-4th Place
Grad Novice 1-st-4th Place
Rally Novice A 1-4th placements
Rally Novice B 1-4th placements
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements
Rally Advanced A 1-4th Placements
Rally Advanced B 1st-4th Placements
Versatility 1-4th Placements
Rally Excellent 1-4th Placements
Bronze Donors
Matty DeMeo
Tracy & Richie Lucera
Brittany LaCroix
Linda Walker
Silver Donors 
Dr. Wayne & Teresa Brown
Helen & Pieter Burke
Alex Williams
Brinn & William Nakahara
Lynne Torres
Gold Donors
Elea Warf
Jerid Ahrens
Theresa Ahrens
Lone Star Akita Club of Houston