Thank you to the following Sponsors:

To donate to the trophy fund, click here

Trophy Sponsor Sponsor Note
Pre-National
Best of Breed Lynny Benzinger Big Benz Akitas
Owner Handled Best of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex Kim Holmes Diamond Akitas
Best Bred By Exhibitor Ilka Wagner-Van Zandt, DVM & Jay Van Zandt Mayoka Akitas
Best of Winners
Best Veteran Pre National Francee Hamblet & Hollie Walker Minda Akitas
Best Puppy
Winners Dog Pre National Richard Hellman
Winners Bitch
AOM Keith Venezia Nakodo Akitas
AOM Michael & Wenny Wang Bauman Aces-Up Akitas
Select Dog Frank & Linda Wolf Okami Akitas
Top 20 Invitational
Top 20 Invitational Winner Frank & Linda Wolf Okami Akitas
Top 20 Owner Handled Winner
Sweepstakes
Best in Sweeps Puppy
Dogs 6-9 months 1st-4th place
Dogs 12-18 months 1st-4th place
Bitches 6-9 months 1st-4th place
Bitches 9-12 months 1st-4th place
Best Sr. in Sweeps Lori Rickard Dream Hi Akitas
Best in Breeder's Cup Barbara Sikkink Quantum Akitas
BOS Breeder's Cup Sweepstakes Kim Holmes Diamond Akitas
Sweeps Veteran Bitches 10+ years 1-4 Placements
Futurity/Maturity
Grand Futurity Ilka Wagner-Van Zandt DVM & Jay Van Zandt Mayoke Akitas, in memory of GCH Kuroi Kao's Supernatural Castiel. Our big hearted, sweet boy
Grand Futurity Senior Amy Huenneke SunDevil Akitas
Grand Maturity Senior Amy Huenneke Sun Devil Akitas
Futurity Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements
Maturity Dogs Over 24 months 1st-4th Placements
Maturity Bitches > 24 months
Breeders Cup
Best Breeders Cup Barbara Sikkink Quantum Akitas
Best Stud Dog
Best Brood Bitch
Best Brace
National Conformation
Best of Breed Lynny Benzinger Big Benz Akitas
Best of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners
Best Bred by Exhibitor Lynny Benzinger Big Benz Akitas
Owner Handled Best of Breed
Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog
Winners Bitch
Reserve Winner's Bitch
Dogs 6-9 months 1-4th Placements
Dogs 9-12 months 1st-4th Placements
Dogs 12-18 months 1-4th Placements
Open Dogs 1st-4th Placements
Bitches 6-9 months 1-4th Placements
Bitches 9-12 months 1-4th Placements
Bitches 12-18 months 1-4th Placements
American Bred Dogs 1-4th Placements
Open Bitches 1-4th Placements
American Bred Bitches s 1-4th Placements
Veteran Dog 7-10
Veteran Dog 10+
Veteran Bitch 7-10
Veteran Bitch 10+
Best Veteran in Show
Bred by Exhibitor Dog
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch
Best Jr. Showmanship
Select Dog Michael & Wenny Wang Bauman Aces-Up Akitas
Pre National Performance
Novice A 1st-4th Placements
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements
Performance
Rally Highest Scoring Triple
High in Trial
High Combined Score
Novice A 1st-4th Place
Novice B 1-st-4th Place
Open A 1st-4th Place
Open B 1-st-4th Place
Preferred Novice 1-st-4th Place
Beginner Novice A 1-st-4th Place
Grad Novice 1-st-4th Place
Rally Novice A 1-4th placements
Rally Novice B 1-4th placements
Rally Intermediate 1st-4th Placements
Rally Advanced A 1-4th Placements
Rally Advanced B 1st-4th Placements
Versatility 1-4th Placements
Rally Excellent 1-4th Placements
Jade Donors
Opal Donors Tamra Busch Johnsen Corona & Parker
Sapphire Donors
Emerald Donors  Tamara Larson/Kathy Amrine Showkayce Akitas
Ruby Donors
Diamond Donors