ACA Versatility Titleholders

We are  honored to present the following dogs and their accomplishments - earning the VA designation is the result of devotion and hard work for both dogs and their people; we invite you to learn about the dogs featured here.

Click here for the ACA Versatility Program in pdf format

Click on the individual dog's call name to read their bio and accomplishments.

Date Call Name Registered Name/Titles Achieved Owner/Breeder
3/28/18 Noel ALCH Zephyr’s Noel Baissier CD BN RN FDC CA THDX CGCA CGCU TKA TDIAOV TT VAX5 Shannon Miller
7/30/17 Heston AKC CH UKC GRCH ARCH ARCHX Okami's Chiseled in Stone PCD BN RE THN CGCA RLP RLPX RLP-AOE RL1 RL1X RL1X2 RL1X3 RL1X4 RL2 RL2X RL2X2 RL3 RL3-AOE RL3X URO1 URO2 URO3 UAG1 CS-G1 GW-SR CW-ZR1 CW-ZR1.5 C-RN C-RI C-PCD CSL1-R CSL1.5 CSL1-F CSL1-H CSL2-R CSL2-F CSL2-S CSL2-H VAX3 Linda Wolf & Frank Wolf
8/30/17 Kiyo Big Benz Willow Creek's Kiyomi, CA, CGCA, RATO, TKP, UPD1000, UTD1000, RATI, AEO1-RL1, RNX, ChTD, CSL1-R, PSD-SD, L1I, L1C, L2V, NW3-I, NW3-C, NW3-V, NW3-E, NW3-Elite VAX3 Nancy Almann
6/22/15 Onyx AKC/UKC CH URO1 Moonlight's Shining Black Onyx AOM CD BN HIT CGCA RATI RATN RL1 RL2 RLP (A-O-E) RLPX AmTT VAX2 Natalia M. Dougherty & Christina M. Stanley
7/22/18 Toka ALCH Kumite Diamond's Willow Creek Kodotoka CAA. ACT1, RATN, SWN SCE SIE SBA SHDN CGCA TKA, UPD2000, UTD2000, RATI, TD-A, PSD-NE, PSD, NC, PSD-NS, PSD-NE, L1V, NW3-Elite VAX 3 Nancy Almann
12/5/17 Gabby UCD URO3 Minda & Midnite The Gods Have Spoken CDX BN GN RAE NAP NJP CA CGCA CGCU TDI RATI DSA SPOT-ON VAX2
Barbara Sikkink
9/2/14 Holster BIS/MBISS GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CDRN CGC VAX Colleen Sullivan
12/22/10 Jetta AKC CH/RBIS UKC CH/BIS NAKC GR CH Shogitai's Borderline Angel CGC TT Delta VAX CSL1 CSL2CSL3 Linda Bacco & Samuel Bacco
6/22/08 Zadok Westar's Mighty Faithful Zadok CDX RE MXJ AX OF CGC Delta Julie Burk
1/21/19 Zipporah Seaisland's Heart of Zipporah CD BN RN FDC BCAT THDD RATO CGCA CCU TKA VAX Julie Burk
1/26/04 Ruffie CH Skipjack's Politicly N'Correct CD R1 TT CGC TDI Patricia Mills
6/2/03 Tony CH West Bay's Can's Dans Skipjack TT TDI CGC VA Patricia Mills
11/12/02 Buck Tsunami's Truth & Justiz CGC Rita & Shawn Roberts
8/20/02 Kodi CH Kodiak's Sierra Sunrise CDX CD CGC Anita & Rodney Palmer
7/23/00 Jade Suggs Jasmine Jade CDX CD TT CGC Cathy Suggs
5/2/00 Kira Kazesan's Kahlua and Cream CGC TD TT Linda Bacco & Samuel Bacco
5/2/00 Teddy CH Akiko's Fox Ted CD Can/SKC CD CGC TT ROM Nancy B. Fisk
7/20/18 Kitara Matagi's Just Musing Around CA BCAT CGC CGCA TKN, NW1, VA Kimberly Appel
2/16/18 Lolo Lolo Karfs RN CA BCAT CGCA TKN RATI RATN TT NW1 VA Deborah Karfs
1/21/19 Solomon Seaisland's Wisdom of Solomon BN RN BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKS FDC VA Julie Burk
10/25/17 Caliber CH Shogitai's Caught in the Crossfire RN FDC CGCA CGCU TKI VA Linda Bacco
9/18/17 Cosmo CH Sondaisa Lightyears Ahead at Kokana CAA CGCA CGCU TKN VA Kathy Webster & Colleen Sullivan
9/5/17 Skylar Skylar Ellis CA RATM CGC TKN TC VA Julie Ellis & Bobby Ellis
8/8/17 Apollo MBISS GCHS Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance at MiMar BN RE CGC TT AOM VA Mary Mignogna
8/6/18 Wrigley AKC/CKC/UKC CH-UO2 Ursa Major's Field of Dreams BN RE CGCA VAX Tom Knoebel
7/30/17 Kennedee GCH CH Sondaisa's Eternal Fyre BN RN CGCA CGCU VA Julie Ellis, Stacey Ellis & Colleen Sullivan
6/27/17 Yukiko Makoto's Reason for Joy CAA RATN CGCA CGCU TKA TT SD VA Nikki Snell
5/25/17 Torbjorn CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps A-Rollin RA CGCA CGCU TT VA Genevieve Neely & Kathlene Amrine
5/2/17 Makoto CH Kyouji's Truth Be Told CAA CGCA CGCU RATI TT VA Nikki Snell
5/2/17 Kyoki Seaisland's Synchronicity CA RATO CGCA CGCU VA Ann M. Schmidt
11/15/16 Sonny CH Wicca's Western Edge of the Sun BN RE CGCA TT VA Anita & Rodney Palmer
8/22/18 Punkin Gekko's Snow Punk of Wild Ridge CDX BN RAE RATN CGCA TKI VAX Monica Colvin
9/20/16 Darcy CH Countryside's Uptown Girl CGC RN THDA VA Elea Warf & Becky Bullard
4/27/16 Porter GCH Ursa Major's Deschutes Dark BN RN CGCA VA Melissa Fisher & Tom Knoebel
3/30/16 Daphne GCH CH Kokana's Once In a Lightyear CAA CGC TT VA Kathy Webster
1/29/15 Sprite UKC/INT. CH Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire BN RE CGC VA Thomas Knoebel
9/2/14 PJ CH Gekko's Samba In the Cat's pajamas CD BN RA CGCA TT VA Monica Colvin
7/20/18 Lucy Eiserntor Lucy I'm Home CD BN RN BCAT RATO CGCA CGCU TKA, TT, VAX Betty Ann Ogus & Sally Jaffe
9/15/18 Kayden GCH CH Countryside's Rumors Royal Star RN THDX CGCA CGCU TKA TT VAX Elea Warf & Brittany Phelps
6/2/14 Tegan AKC & UKC CH URO1 Shogitai's Larger Than Life RA CGC VA Linda & Samuel Bacco
3/19/14 Paige UKC CH URO1 Okami's Turnin' the Paige RN CGC RLPX RLPI AOE VA Linda & Frank Wolf
7/20/12 Roger GCH Gekko's Wild Blue Yonder RN CGC TT VA Monica Colvin & Gregory Colvin
6/7/12 Vixen CH Moonlight Kiseki's Kall Girl, CGC VA Christina Stanley
9/20/11 Mikki AKC/UKC CH Huntmere Always In your Corner at MiMar CD BN RE CGC VA Mary Mignogna
9/20/11 Ecco UKC CH Shogitai's Rumor Has It RN CGC TT Delta VA Linda Bacco & Samuel Bacco
9/20/11 BB Gekko's Bold As Love CD BN RE CGC VA Monica Colvin & Gregory Colvin
12/22/10 Onyx UKC CH Kumakura Shogitai's Fade to Black CGC TT Delta CA CSL1-F Linda Bacco & Samuel Bacco
10/12/10 Moonbeam CH Midnite Gekko Catch a Moonbeam RA CGC TT VA Monica Colvin, Gregory Colvin & Lynn Morgan
6/14/10 Maxine Pan Am CH Mex CH UCICH Celtic's Dark Angel S-BTA S-ITA S-BGA NJP S-STA VA Karen Blohm-Mangone
2/26/10 Baron Nova-Dia's Raging Red Baron CD RE TDI TT CGC VA Mary Mignogna & Mike Mignogna
2/26/10 BB Kashi's Bonny Braids O'Kalan RN TT CGC VA Cheryl Burns & Callan Burns
7/23/09 Georgie CH Minda's Kiss The Girls RN TT VA Francee hamblet & Hollie Walker
7/23/09 Teddy CH Kobu's Kount on the Ruff Rider AOM NJP NFP CTL1 TT CGC VA Angela Collins & Susan Cargill
5/12/09 Ridge CH Pyramid's The Ridge CD RN CGC VA Tommie & Casie Miller
2/2/08 Dart BIS CH Diamond Limited Edition D'Artagnan CGC TT RN Angi Diamond, Ron Diamond, & Andrew Sorensen
9/24/07 Raiden AKC/UKC/NAKC GR CH R01 Shogitai's River of Dreams RA BN CGCTT Delta CSL! CSL2-F CSL2-H AOM VA Linda Bacco
9/20/06 Sierra AKC & UKC CH Shogitai's Reason to Believe RA TT CGC Delta VA Linda Bacco
1/28/06 Kuma Jupiter's Kuma CA RA CGC TT Natalia Dougherty
1/28/06 Axle Sir Hurricane Axle CD RA CGC TT Natalia & Brittany Dougherty
10/2/05 Miata Satori's Lessa Weyrpup of Pern CGC VA Karen Blohm-Mangone
10/25/04 Grizz Rivendell's Boromir CGC Delta Cecille & Tony Juresko
6/26/04 Klaatu U-AGII Klaatu Barada Nikto CGC TDI TT Alice D. South
6/9/03 Kodi AKC/UKC CH Kodeo's Akai Kuma of Kodiak CGC TT Kathleen & Edward Coffman
7/22/02 Mesa AM/CAN CH Shogitai's Vision Quest CGC TC VA Linda Bacco
7/2/02 Ruffie CH Skipjack's Politcly Ncorrect TT CGC TDI Patricia A. Mills
2/14/02 Tony CH West Bay's Can't Dans Skipjack CGC TDI Patricia A. Mills
8/20/01 Uno Am/Can/Intl CH Es Stardust's Nightrider CD CGC TT Rick & Teresa Witte
1/12/01 Thor Chosen's Nordic Son Thor CD CGC TDI TT Monica Colvin
8/13/00 Dotti AM/CAN Ch Stardust's Night Moves Es CD Rick & Teresa Witte
7/23/00 Stone OPR-Codakan Pyramid of Stone TDI TT CGC Cathy Suggs
7/23/00 Ty Catmac Black Tie Affair CD TDI TT CGC Cathy Suggs
5/2/00 Apache AM/CAN CH Kazesans Dream Catcher CGC TC Linda Bacco & Brenda Ament
9/24/07 Shadow Lin Jo Shadow CGC CD RE TT VA Betty Ann Ogus & Linda Bullock
2007 Sparky BISS CH Miru's Stars 'N Stripes CD RE CGC VA Steve & Miriam Lisker
5/11/18 Jesse Liberty's Trackstar RN RATN CGCA CGCU TKN TT BVA Gary & Theresa Manchester
5/11/18 Tessa CH Summit Tanager's Jenesaisquoi RN RATO CGC BVA Danielle Gutelius
2/6/19 Archu Majer's Medal of Honor CA TT RATN CGCA CGCU TKA VA Erin Runcan, DVM & Madelyn Goss
12/5/17 Rosy GCH Minda NorthBay Quantum Leap Kiss This BN RN CGC TT BVA Barbara Sikkink
12/16/18 Buster BISS GCH Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKI VA Linda & Frank Wolf
7/20/18 Abby CH Silverado’s Cape Shore Abigail CA BCAT TT RATI BVA Natalia Dougherty