Preliminary Event Schedule

Date Time Event Judge Location
Monday, 9/19 8:00 AM GBAC Regional 1 Ballroom
1:00 PM GBAC Regional 2 Ballroom
1/2 hour after judging Rally Run-Through Ballroom
6:00 PM Welcome Party Swan Terrace
Tuesday, 9/20 8:00 AM Pre-National Obedience Betsy Horn Humer Ballroom
Tuesday, 9/20 8:00 AM-1:00 PM Fast Cat (offsite: Providence Park) Ching Yu 952 Reon Dr Virginia Beach, VA
10:00 AM Pre-National Rally Betsy Horn Humer Ballroom
1:00 PM Pre-National Lonny Cohen Ballroom
after judging Introduction to Scent Work Workshop Ballroom
Wednesday, 9/21 8:00 AM National Obedience Betsy Horn Humer Ballroom
8:00 AM-1:00 PM Fast Cat (offsite: Providence Park) Ching Yu 952 Reon Dr Virginia Beach, VA
9:00 AM National Rally Betsy Horn Humer Ballroom
10:00 AM Sweeps Priscilla McCune Ballroom
Breeders' Cup Sweepstakes Priscilla McCune Ballroom
Breeders' Group Sweepstakes Priscilla McCune Ballroom
1:00 PM Futurity/Maturity Sherry Wallis Ballroom
TBD Mandatory Top 20 Meeting Amphitheater
5:30 PM Top 20 Cocktails Ballroom
6:00 PM Top 20 Dinner Ballroom
7:30 PM Top 20/International Extravaganza
Titleholder and Rescue Parade
Ballroom
Thursday, 9/22
8:30 AM Regular Dog Classes Karen McFarlane Ballroom
Veteran Dog Classes Karen McFarlane Ballroom
Stud Dog Karen McFarlane Ballroom
Regular Bitch Classes Karen McFarlane Ballroom
Veteran Bitch Classes Karen McFarlane Ballroom
Brood Bitch Karen McFarlane Ballroom
2:30 PM Annual Meeting Amphitheater
4:00 PM Judges' Education Seminar Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
TBD Breeder Education Dr. Carmen Battaglia Amphiteater
6:00 PM Pre-Auction Cocktails Swan Terrace
Pre-Auction Buffet Swan Terrace
7:00 PM Auction Swan Terrace
Friday, 9/23 10:00 AM Open Jr. Showmanship Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
National Best of Breed Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
Best Owner/Handled Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
Best Puppy Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
Best Veteran Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
Best Bred-By Exhibitor Sylvia Thomas Ballroom
6:00 PM Cocktails Swan Terrace
7:00 PM ACA Awards Banquet Swan Terrace